Skip to content ↓

Staff

Leadership Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Donna Callaghan - Associate Head  Harriet Joseph - Associate Head 
Stephen Schwartz - Deputy Head  Christine Budhan-Mills - Deputy Head 
Sonia Mukerji - Deputy Head / SENCO Kay Campbell - Deputy Head / SENCO
Maria Theophilou - School Business Manager  

 

Reception Team 
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Laura Little Lorraine Benham/Sharon Dunbar
Tracy Robinson Rebecca Ceres
Monique Lee Shabana Rahman
Kenya May Lorraine-Kerry Glover/Janay Smith
Abigail Amankwa  
Dina Sunil  
Year 1 Team 
Rosecourt Road  Canterbury Road
Mariyam Nishan Megan Doran
Stephanie Parker Isha Bah
Esther Pickard Natassia Gordon
Luciana Conde Farzana Suherwardy
Georgine Bryan  
Mike Blakemore  
Sabhia Amokrane  
Indhira Chudasama  

 

Year 2 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Louise Walters Sam Carroll/Rachel Ramus
Hannah French Cristina Orr
Leanna Lau Vikki Giacomini
Sivasakthy Balakrishnan Fazarna Aziz
Liane Shepard   
Keren Morris  
Year 3 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Lorna John Louise O'Reilly
Annika Schrenk Ataa Okoroafar
Asfa Williams Michael Hutton Wood
Dee Uwaifo  
Bola Lawal  
Survana Panchankar  
Year 4 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Deborah Adesina Geniene Adekola
Sevil Aslanturk/Tania Degale Deborah Cooksey/Leah Heftz
Russell Morgan/Tania Degale Sam Hall
Mary Takeda  Philip Williams
Ezinne Ofurum  
Sue McDermont  
Year 5 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Rd
Pete Kerwood Sara Akboudj
Akaash Phakey Xanthe May
Linda Shute Elaine Chijioke
Mrs A Heathcote  
AAngela Rogers  
Year 6 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road (Sept 2021)
Jennie Lindstrom-Lloyd/Leah Heftz  
Josie Davenport  
Emma Baldwin/Lisa Gallagher  
Tanya Kowlessar  
Samantha Deowram  
Sonia Bowers  
Support Staff 
Rosecourt Road  Canterbury Road
Fousia Bawa - Admissions and Attendance  Nagoor Baksh - Attendance 
Sangeeta Dwesar - HR and Finance   Swati Cameron - Office Admin
Cheyenne Gordon - Office Admin  Marley Williams - Premises 
Guiseppe Mangiatordi - Premises  
Yusuf Ghori - Premises Apprentice   
Inclusion and sport staff
Rhys Bienaime - Sports Coach Jonathan Lee - Learning Mentor
Sheree Pinheiro - Family Support Worker Kirsty McArdle - Learning Mentor
Claudia Fonseca - Spanish