Skip to content ↓

Staff

Leadership Team

Rosecourt Road                    Canterbury Road
Ms A New - Headteacher
Mrs D Callaghan - Associate Head  Mr J Owen - Associate Head
Leah Hefetz - Assistant Head Emma Baldwin - Assistant Head
Lisa Gallagher - Assistant Head Sam Carroll - Assistant Head

 

Reception Team 
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Helen Edwards - Year Group Lead YR Hazel Gemma Price - Teacher YR Ash
Tracy Robinson - Teacher YR Oak Rebecca Ceres - Teacher YR Willow
Britt Shaghaghi - Teacher YR Pine  Shabana Rahiman
Dina Sunil Lorraine Glover 
  Ann-Marie Simpson
Year 1 Team 
Rosecourt Road  Canterbury Road
Laura Little - Year Group Lead Y1 Maple Iain Turner - Teacher Y1 Elm
Monique Lee - Teacher YR 1 Fir Lorraine Benham / Sharon Dunbar - Teacher Y1 Lime 
Debbie Cooksey - Teacher Y1 Elder  Vikki Giacomini
Susie Rodgers - Teacher Y1 Elder James Vancliffe
Luciana Conde  
Indhira Chudasama  
Emmanuel Darko  

 

 

Year 2 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Asfa Williams - Teacher Y2 Spruce Louise Walters - Year Group Lead Y2 Aspen
Hannah French - Teacher Y2 Rowan  Rachel Ramus - Teacher Y2 Palm
Gavern Newsum - Teacher Y2 Poplar  Elaine Chijioke
Sivasakthy Balakrishnan Sabiha Amokrane
Liane Shepard Paula Gawler
  Pooja Shah
Year 3 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Mariyam Nishan - Year Group Lead Y3 Larch Nisha Patel - Teacher Y3 Chestnut
 Jessica Dunn - Teacher Y3 Cedar Natasha Woolley - Teacher Y3 Cherry 
Diana Simango - Teacher Y3 Walnut Kyella Ritchie
Kenya May Charlie Tutton
Keren Morris  
Evelyn Sam  
Year 4 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Lorna John - Year Group Lead Y4 - Acacia Samantha Hall - Teacher Y4 Olive
Ataa Okoroafar - Teacher Y4 Beech Tanique Frith - Teacher Y4 Hornbeam
Sara Akboudj/Martine Jean-Baptiste - Teacher Y4 Yew Michael Hutton-Wood
Bola Lawal  
Mary Takeda  
Year 5 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Rd
Megan Doran - Teacher Y5 - Cypress Geniene Adekola - Year Group Lead Y5 - Hawthorn
Leah Evans - Teacher Y5 - Silver Birch  Charmaine Greene - Teacher Y5 - Sycamore
Linda Shute - Teacher Y5 - Magnolia Phillip Williams
Dee Uwaifo Farzana Suherwardy
Sonia Bowers Isaac Boateng
Year 6 Team
Rosecourt Road Canterbury Road
Rohini Carroll - Teacher Y6 Blackthorn Xanthe May - Year Group Lead Y6 Acer
Lizzy Oggunubi-Sime - Teacher Y6 Eucalyptus Alice Brackley - Teacher Y6 Holly 
Jade Wadham Powell - Teacher Y6 Juniper   Angela Rogers
Angus Dustagheer Sam Deowram
Georgina Fennell  
Support Staff 
Rosecourt Road  Canterbury Road
Fousia Bawa - Admissions and Attendance  Nagoor Baksh - Office Administration and Attendance 
Sangeeta Dwesar - HR and Finance   Swati Cameron - Office Administration
Donna Harris - Office Administration Marley Williams - Site Manager 
Yusuf Ghori - Premises Team Saidi El Habib - Premises Team
Inclusion and Specialist Staff
Alicia Williams - Family Support Worker Linda Cain - Family Support Worker
Helena Smith - SENDCo Claudia Fonseca - MfL
Jonathan Lee - Learning Mentor Joanna Eade - SENDCo
Kristy McArdle - Learning Mentor Aaron Marson - Sports Coach
Peter Walters - Learning Mentor Tania Degale - Music
Lorna Wright - Head of Counselling, Psychotherapy and Wellbeing Abigail Amankwa - PPA